Saturday, February 13, 2010

Fuck you technology!!

YES i hate you you stupid piece of crap. Ive been looking for a laptop for college for about a month now. and today i decided to tackle to task so im online searching endlessly for a good laptop that is inexpensive. funny thing is THOSE DONT EXIST!!! yeah so if you want a laptop that actually works you have to spend a fucking arm and leg just to get it. but guess what electronics world im poor. also on a side note is it that bad that i want to have a webcam just so i can keep up with my youtube account and maybe have some fun at college. god fuck my life. this is so ridiculous. i dont even care that much for them except that they help me communicate with people that dont hate me like the rest of the world does. ugh! im super pissed and annoyed and will turn this rant into a video later for my youtube channel that NO ONE WATCHES! just like no one reads this piece of shit...and if you do but you are following me anonymously FUCK YOU TOO your making me feel like shit comment or something goddamn. this is so stupid i just want a decent computer that has wifi, webcam, windows 7, a good amount of space, optical drive, microphone. usb ports, and all that other good shit. you know what ill say it again FUUUUUUUUCK MY LIFE!!!

Sunday, February 7, 2010


I haven't posted anything in a while and its not because im busy its just that i haven't had the urge to say anything. usually im ranting aimlessly or just giving updates. what's going on i have no idea. life isn't great but it isn't extremely bad either. i just floating in the sea of jay. idk its a little ridiculous. the new semester of school has started and i promised myself that i was going to be more focused and do better. im trying but with one class i know im gonna just go completely crazy. ALGEBRA 2! ive never been good at math it just isnt my thing. but i essentially get through it after all. maybe that will happen again. ill just get people to pray for me. well that is all. good bye